SZ Games / SZGaming — The Complete Guide
Actively Maintained — Updated 2026

SZ Games
The Complete Guide

A 2,500+ word deep dive into the unblocked games platform, browser extensions, and everything parents, students, and gamers ask.

250+ Games Tab Cloaking No Downloads Open Source
Introduction

What Is SZ Games?

SZ Games, also styled SZ Gaming, Super Zone SZ Gaming, or szgames.net, is a free, browser-based portal that hosts 250+ unblocked games you can play at school, work, or on shared networks — without downloads or installs.

The project is open-source on GitHub as sz-games/sz-games.github.io, maintained by a creator who goes by "Bobby", and is distributed via a Chrome/Firefox extension called Sz Games Portable.

"The Best Way To Play Game's In School"

— Official SZ Games Tagline

In 2026, SZ Games sits at the intersection of three trends:

  • Unblocked gaming for students on restricted networks.
  • Retro + modern web games delivered via HTML5/WebGL.
  • Privacy-first extensions that inject games into any site.

This article explains how SZ Games works, what's on it, who runs it, whether it's safe, how it compares to Poki/CrazyGames, and what parents/teachers should know.

Part I

The Core Platform

szgames.net & sz-games.github.io

1.1 Origin and Hosting

The main site lives at szgames.net and is mirrored at sz-games.github.io. The GitHub repo description reads:

"The Best Way To Play Game's In School. This Site Was Made By Me (Bobby)"

It's a static site hosted on GitHub Pages, meaning it's free, fast, and hard to take down. Forks are allowed if you link back and give credit — but rebranding is prohibited.

1.2 Key Features

250+ Games

Retro Games & Emulators

10+ Roblox Servers

Tab Cloaking

Hides game as Google Doc

Prevent Page Close

Stops teachers closing tab

About:Blank Embedder

Panic Button

Instantly hides the game

Proxies (Testing)

No Thousand Ads

"Doesnt Have A Thousand Ads On Every Page"

1.3 Game Categories

SZ Games promotes itself as "A Game for Every Player" with five main categories:

Category Examples
Action & AdventureShell Shockers, Moto X3M, Zombie games
Puzzle & StrategyChess vs AI/friend, 2048, Tetris
MultiplayerAmong Us (Unblocked), Shell Shockers, Chess
Classic ArcadeSnake, Tetris, Super Mario Bros. Multiplayer
Racing & SportsBasketball Legends, Moto X3M, Slope
Other PopularTunnel Rush, Bloons Tower Defense, FNAF Sister Location (Fan Made)

The site also hosts Duck Life 4, described as a "captivating title that epitomizes the joy of unblocked, browser-based gaming" with running, swimming, flying, and climbing training.

1.4 How to Access

1

Visit szgames.net

From any browser

2

Browse Categories

Pick a game

3

Click & Play

No downloads, no installs

Tip: Use Chrome or Firefox for best experience. Works on desktop, tablet, or smartphone.

Part II

Sz Games Portable

The Browser Extension

What It Does

Sz Games Portable is a Chrome Web Store and Firefox add-on that injects the SZ Games frame into any site in 2 clicks.

Press "Open" in the extension → a frame of SZ Games appears on the current page.

Technical Details

Version0.0.10
UpdatedDecember 2, 2024
Size (Chrome)23.37 KiB
Size (Firefox)26.87 KB
LanguagesEnglish
LicenseMozilla Public License 2.0

Developer Info

Company

Senty Pty Ltd

Address

Unit 2 34 Norma Crescent South, Knoxfield, VIC 3180, AU

Support

support@senty.com.au

Permissions & Privacy

Data not being sold to third parties

Not used for purposes unrelated to core functionality

Not used for creditworthiness/lending

Firefox lists optional permission: "Access your data for all websites" — required to inject the game frame.

EU Note: Developer has not identified as a trader, so EU consumer rights don't apply.

Ratings

Chrome

No user data

Firefox

0 by 0 reviewers

It's niche.

Part III

Why Students Use SZ Games

The "Unblocked" Appeal

The School Network Problem

Most schools block gaming domains via firewalls. SZ Games counters this with a layered approach:

GitHub Pages Hosting

github.io is often whitelisted for education.

Tab Cloaking

Disguises the tab as Google Docs.

About:Blank Embedder

Opens games in a blank page that bypasses filters.

Proxies

Testing feature to route around blocks.

No Downloads

Nothing to install, so IT can't block executables.

"Whether you're in school, at work, or using a shared network, you can enjoy uninterrupted gaming with just a click."

Educational Claims

The site argues gaming during free time has benefits:

Boosts Cognitive Skills

Puzzles improve problem-solving and memory.

Enhances Coordination

Action games help hand-eye coordination.

Improves Social Interaction

Multiplayer encourages teamwork.

Relieves Stress

Fun break improves mood and focus.

SZ Games also lists educational games for learning and cognitive development: Riddle School, Learn To Fly.

Part IV

Game Controls & User Experience

Controls

SZ Games is designed to be intuitive:

Keyboard

WASD/arrow keys for movement, space/E/F for actions

Mouse

Clicks or drag-and-drop for puzzles

Touch

Swipe, tap, pinch for mobile

Each game includes instructions or tutorials.

Interface

No downloads/installations — saves time and storage

Instant play — visit, choose, play

User-friendly — smooth navigation

Regular updates — new games added frequently

Minimalist design — eliminates distractions, no unnecessary ads/pop-ups

Part V

SZ Games vs. Other Platforms

Feature SZ Games Poki CrazyGames Coolmath
Unblocked focus Yes, explicit Partial Partial Yes
Tab Cloaking
Panic Button
Proxies Testing
Ads Minimal Heavy Heavy Moderate
Roblox servers 10+
Open source
Extension Chrome/Firefox

SZ Games differentiates on school circumvention and minimal ads, not AAA graphics.

Part VI

Is SZ Games Safe and Legal?

Safety

Malware

GitHub Pages and Chrome Web Store have scanning. No reports of malware in search results. Extension size 23 KiB — tiny, low risk.

Privacy

Collects user activity but not sold; not used for credit.

Ads

Claims minimal ads. Medium post repeats "no unnecessary ads".

Content

Games include Shell Shockers (egg shooter), Among Us, FNAF Sister Location (Fan Made). Some violent/cartoon horror. No NSFW seen in listings.

Legality

Copyright

Many games are fan-made or clones (Super Mario Bros. Multiplayer, FNAF fan game). Legal gray area — common in unblocked sites.

School Rules

Using tab cloaking to bypass filters may violate Acceptable Use Policies. Not illegal, but punishable by detention.

Extension Permissions

"Access your data for all websites" is broad. Only install if you trust Senty Pty Ltd.

For Parents / Teachers

Pros

  • • Cognitive benefits
  • • Stress relief
  • • Free

Cons

  • • Distraction
  • • Violent games
  • • Circumvention tools

Recommendation: Use in moderation. Check game list. Discuss digital citizenship.

Part VII

The Developer

B

Bobby

GitHub Creator

"This Site Was Made By Me (Bobby)"

Senty Pty Ltd

Extension Developer — Knoxfield, VIC, Australia

Also appears as a generic app developer. No corporate site found beyond the GitHub link. Bobby is either Senty or contracted them.

Part VIII

Host Your Own SZ Games Fork

The repo allows forks if you follow these rules:

Link to the original site

Give credits

You must NOT: Rebrand the site.

This keeps the network decentralized — if one domain is blocked, forks survive.

Part IX

Popular Games Deep Dive

Duck Life 4

Train a duck in running, swimming, flying, climbing. No downloads, ad-free on SZ Games.

5.0 (4,659 reviews)

Shell Shockers

Egg FPS, multiplayer, hilarious. One of the most popular unblocked shooters.

Shooter

Basketball Legends

2-player, fun and challenging basketball action.

Sports

Moto X3M

Motocross with challenging tracks and stunts.

Racing

Slope

3D rolling ball game. Simple but addictive.

Arcade

Tunnel Rush

Endless runner that tests your reflexes.

Action

Bloons Tower Defense

Strategic base defense. Pop bloons with towers and upgrades. A classic in the tower defense genre, available unblocked on SZ Games.

Strategy
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything people ask about SZ Games, answered.

Conclusion

Should You Use SZ Games?

For Students

If you're looking for quick, free games between classes and your school allows it, SZ Games is one of the most feature-complete unblocked portals: 250+ games, minimal ads, cloaking, and an extension.

For Parents

Review the game list — most are E/10+ but Shell Shockers is a shooter. Check what your child plays and discuss responsible use.

For Developers

The GitHub repo is a case study in static-site gaming. Fork it (with credit) and learn from the architecture.

Use it responsibly, respect school rules, and remember:

the panic button exists for a reason.

This guide is for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with SZ Games, Bobby, or Senty Pty Ltd.

Last updated: 2026

dinamobetdinamobet girişdinamobet güncel giriş1xbet1xbet giriştümbettümbet giriş1xbet1xbet giriştümbettümbet girişdinamobetdinamobet girişdinamobet güncel girişdinamobetdinamobet girişdinamobet güncel giriştestmars bahismars bahis girişmars bahis güncel giriş